Listing Courtesy of: SPACE COAST / Real Broker, LLC
3845 La Flor Drive Rockledge, FL 32955
Pending (41 Days)
$340,000 (USD)
MLS #:
1068886
1068886
Taxes
$3,018(2025)
$3,018(2025)
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Style
Traditional
Traditional
County
Brevard County
Brevard County
Community
Ashwood Lakes Phase 4
Ashwood Lakes Phase 4
Listed By
Ginger Squires, Real Broker, LLC
Source
SPACE COAST
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:26 AM GMT-0500
SPACE COAST
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:26 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Primary Bathroom -Tub With Separate Shower
Subdivision
- Ashwood Lakes Phase 4
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $400/Annually
Flooring
- Tile
- Wood
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Fuel: Gas
Garage
- Attached Garage
Living Area
- 1,264 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$340,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 16, 2026
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$4,999
Feb 28, 2026
Price Changed
$349,999
-2%
-$7,001
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$357,000
-2%
-$8,000
Feb 09, 2026
Listed
$365,000
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Paradise Palm and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description